China visa, China visa form, China visa application, China business visa, China tourist visa, China visa requirements, Visa China, Visa Chinese, Chinese visa, Chinese visa application, Chinese visa application form, Houston, Texas

About Chinese Office, China Visa, Chinese Visa, Visa China, Visa ChineseChina Visa, Chinese Visa, Visa China, Visa Chinese ServicesChina Tourist Visa, China Visa, Chinese Visa, Visa China, Visa ChineseChina Business Visa, China Visa, Chinese Visa, Visa China, Visa ChineseChina Other Visas, China Visa, Chinese Visa, Visa China, Visa Chinese China Visa FAQ, China Visa, Chinese Visa, Visa China, Visa ChineseContact Chinese Visa Office, China Visa, Chinese Visa, Visa China, Visa Chinese

 

China Business (F) Visa

You may go and apply at the consulate in person, they do not accept mail-in application. All application forms are available on their website and ours free of charge.

Please click Chinese embassy website to download Visa Application form if you plan to apply in person.

   

How to Apply

 

 

 

 

Applicants collect required documentations and send to this office via any of trackable mailing services. When your visa has been approved, we mail the passport with the visa back to you right away.

 

 

Document Required

 

 

 

 

1.

Original passport valid for at least six months with at least one blank visa page remaining. You must also enclose a copy of the photo page of your passport.

·       First time applicants who were former Chinese citizens must submit the original Chinese passport if that Chinese passport has NOT been cut off on one corner (i.e. cancelled) by the Chinese consulate.   This original passport  will be returned upon completion of the visa application, with one corner cut off  by the Chinese Consulate. If the Chinese passport has been cut,  please send in a copy of the cut passport with the "CANCEL" mark for proof.

If your Chinese passport has expired for more than 6 months, you must provide a copy of your US naturalization certification. For applicants who were under the age of 18 when naturalized as US citizen, please provide your Chinese birth certification, your parents' naturalization certification and both of your parents passport copies.

·       US applicants who were previously Chinese citizens and who changed their US passports before must submit a copy of their old US passport (only the page with the photo) and their old Chinese visas.

·       Chinese Americans who were previously issued Chinese visas and have changed their US passports must submit a copy of their old Chinese visas in their old US passports.

 

2.

Additional Requirements for Non-US Citizens with Green Card : You must send a copy of the U.S. Green Card.  Don't send us the original Green Card.

 

3.

Visa Application Form: Download the fillable 2014 Edition Form here, complete and sign it. If you cannot view the page, please click here to download Adobe Acrobat Reader . If you have any problems downloading the form, please contact this office. The application form must be fully completed on a computer and clearly printed out except for the signature. The application also must be printed single-sided and on white paper only. Hand written forms will not be accepted. Do not leave blank in the fields in the form (write N/A for non-applicable items).

 

4.

One recent passport type (2"x2") color photograph taken with a white background and printed by a professional.

 

5.

An invitation letter from the host company or unit in China (see a sample letter here). Please draft your business invitation letter based on this sample letter and make sure invitee's name on the invitation letter matches the name on his/her passport (please do not use nicknames or short form of the invitee's name on the letter).

 

6.

All applicants who have been to China within the past 2 years must provide a copy of the last Chinese visa issued as well as a copy of the last entry and exit passport stamps in China.

 

7.

Proof of Residency:  Please provide a copy of your driver's license or any other state issued ID card or student ID or employment badge, or a copy of an utility bill/bank statement/ or any other mail showing your home address. Under-aged applicants without a driver's license can submit one parent's driver's license along with a copy of the birth certificate.

 

8.

If you are holding a non-us passport, please complete the supplementary form part D.

 

 

 

 

Processing Fee and Payment Method: We accept personal check, business check, cashier's check, money order or credit card payments for regular services. For rush service and express service, we do not accept personal check payments. Make check or money order payable to: Chinese Visa Office.

Non-US citizens, click here for Processing Fee.

Credit Card payments: Please download and complete Credit Card Order Form.

 

 

To apply for a Multiple Entry (F) Visa valid for one year, the applicant shall submit the above required documents and the total fee (A+B) as shown below.

 

 

 

 

A: Visa Processing Fee*

Service Type

Process Time

Validity

Consulate Fee

Our Service Fee

Total Visa Fee

Regular

6+ Workdays

1 Year

$140

$59

$199

Express

4-5 Workdays

1 Year

$160

$79

$239

Rush

2-3 Workdays1

1 Year

$160

$159

$319

* If you need Express Service and/or Rush Service, please call us at 713-774-5606 about the availability of these services before you proceed.

1 You need to provide evidence of airline ticket(s) to China for the Rush Service 2-3 Workday Processing Time.

 

B: Return Shipping Fee (per package)

Fees

Remarks

$26

Send back your visa via FedEx with a tracking number.

 

Total Cost = A + B

 

   

To apply for a Multiple Entry (F) Visa valid for two years, the applicant shall submit the above required documents and the total fee (A+B) as shown below. To qualify for a 2-year Multiple Entry visa, the applicant should have obtained at least two (2) one-year multiple entry visas in consecutive years immediately prior to this application and provide copies of these 2 visas (e.g., to apply for a two-year visa in 2013, the applicant should provide copies of one-year visas obtained in 2011 and 2012). Or the applicant has at least one business visa and a joint venture or owns a company in China. If this is the case, in addition to a copy of one business visa, please also provide the Chinese company's business license with your name on it.

Two year multiple entries business visa is only available if your company or you are residing in AL, AZ, AK, FL, GA, HI, LA, MS, NM, OK, TX, or Southern California with zip codes ranging from 90000-93300.

Two years business visas require a verification process, so there is no rush services.

 

 

 

 

A: Visa Processing Fee*

Service Type

Process Time

Validity

Consulate Fee

Our Service Fee

Total Visa Fee

Regular

6+ Workdays

2 Years

$140

$109

$249

Express

4-5 Workdays

2 Years

$160

$129

$289

* If you need Express Service, please call us at 713-774-5606 about the availability of these services before you proceed.

1 You need to provide evidence of airline ticket(s) to China for the Rush Service 2-3 Workday Processing Time.

 

B: Return Shipping Fee (per package)

Fees

Remarks

$26

Send back your visa via FedEx with a tracking number.

 

Total Cost = A + B

 

   

 


©2004 - . Chinese Visa Office. All rights reserved.
CHINESE VISA OFFICE
ATTN:
SUSAN GUO
6200 SAVOY DR, SUITE 255
HOUSTON, TX 77036

TEL: 713 774 5606       FAX: 713
800 5606
Email: office@visa-chinese.com